Michelle Ruff

Information


Official Name

Michelle Suzanne Ruff (Born September 22, 1967 in Detroit, Michigan) is an American voice actress known for her work in anime and video games.

Height

5' 3½" (1.61 m)

Also known as: Georgette Rose, Sophie Roberts

About:

Georgette Rose is the name of Michelle Ruff's mother. Ms. Ruff used her name as a pseudonym in her early career.

Starred in